Descrizione Clinica
Body - body creams Jojoba oil 125ml
JOJOBA OIL
Description
Jojoba oil [Simmondsia chinensis (Link) C.K. Schneid. Fam. Buxaceae (Simmondsiaceae)]. The liquid wax of the seeds of this shrub, spontaneous in the desert areas of America, was already known to the Aztecs and Apaches who used both food and cosmetic. Yellow, odorless and tasteless, perfectly stable and easily absorbable, Jojoba oil is of primary phytocosmetic interest.
Ingredients
Simmondsia chinensis seed oil.
Conservation
Keep away from light, in a cool and dry place.
Validity of whole packaging: 30 months.
Format
125 ml bottle.
Cod. 913
Jojoba oil [Simmondsia chinensis (Link) C.K. Schneid. Fam. Buxaceae (Simmondsiaceae)]. The liquid wax of the seeds of this shrub, spontaneous in the desert areas of America, was already known to the Aztecs and Apaches who used both food and cosmetic. Yellow, odorless and tasteless, perfectly stable and easily absorbable, Jojoba oil is of primary phytocosmetic interest.
Ingredients
Simmondsia chinensis seed oil.
| Average percentage analysis | |
|---|---|
| Eicosanoic acid esters | 65-80% |
| Docosanoic acid esters | 10-20 % |
| Oleic acid | 7-15% |
| Palmitic acid | 1-3% |
Conservation
Keep away from light, in a cool and dry place.
Validity of whole packaging: 30 months.
Format
125 ml bottle.
Cod. 913