Descrizione Clinica
Phytotherapy - natural and phytotherapy Burro karite 100g
CHARITY BUTTER
Description
Coconut butter [Butyrospermum parkji Kotzkji (Fam. Sapotaceae)] obtained from the butter tree (Butyrospermum parkji Kotzkji), diffused in tropical Africa. Karithè butter is one of the most interesting lipids from the cosmetic point of view. Its pasty consistency, smell and sweet taste, is rich in unspoilt and is a precious product in wrinkles and stretch marks. Being a completely natural product, it can present a slight granulosity and irregular surface.
Ingredients
Butyrospermum parkii butter.
Conservation
Validity of whole packaging: 30 months.
Format
Pack of 100 g.
Coconut butter [Butyrospermum parkji Kotzkji (Fam. Sapotaceae)] obtained from the butter tree (Butyrospermum parkji Kotzkji), diffused in tropical Africa. Karithè butter is one of the most interesting lipids from the cosmetic point of view. Its pasty consistency, smell and sweet taste, is rich in unspoilt and is a precious product in wrinkles and stretch marks. Being a completely natural product, it can present a slight granulosity and irregular surface.
Ingredients
Butyrospermum parkii butter.
| Average percentage analysis | |
|---|---|
| Stearic acid | 49-50% |
| Oleic acid | 36-41% |
| Palmitic acid | 3-8% |
| Linoleic acid | 2-6% |
| Unusable | 5-12% |
Conservation
Validity of whole packaging: 30 months.
Format
Pack of 100 g.